Contact Information
Membership
Candidates for the Committee of Practitioners may be recommended to the Wyoming Department of Education. The Committee of Practitioners’ membership must be representative of the Title I regions across the state and must include:
- Representatives from local educational agencies;
- Administrators;
- Teachers, including vocational teachers;
- Parents;
- Members of local boards of education;
- Representative of private school children; and
- Pupil services personnel.
Current Members
Suzanne Martin, Chair
- District Position: Title I Coordinator
- District: Sweetwater #1
- COP Category: Administrator
- Email Address: martins@sw1.k12.wy.us
- Term: 3-year
Pier Trudelle, Vice-Chair
- District Position: Parent
- District: Teton #1
- COP Category: Parent
- Email Address: ptrudelle@tcsd.org
- Term: 2-year
Teresa Chaulk
- District Position: Superintendent
- District: Lincoln #1
- COP Category: Administrator
- Email Address: tchaulk@lcsd1.k12.wy.us
- Term: 2-year
Lynette Jeffres
- District Position: Trustee
- District: Fremont #25
- COP Category: Board Member
- Email Address: ljeffres@fremont25.k12.wy.us
- Term: 1-year
Eva Schwartz
- COP Category: Private School Personnel
Mary Legler
- District Position: Principal
- District: Sheridan #2
- COP Category: Private School Personnel
- Email Address: m.legler@hncswy.org
- Term: 1-year
Terri Dawson
- COP Category: Parent Network
Ryan Hedges
- District Position: Fremont #1 Board Member
- District: Fremont #1
- COP Category: Board Member
- Email Address: rhedges@landerschools.org
- Term: 2-year
Sherri-lyn Harrison
- District Position: Administrator
- District: Albany #1
- COP Category: Administrator
- Email Address: sharrison@acsd1.org
Julie Nash
- District Position: Student Service Coordinator
- District: Teton #1
- COP Category: Pupil Services Personnel
- Email Address: jnash@tcsd.org
Kelly Druce
- District Position: Teacher
- District: Sweetwater #1
- COP Category: Teacher
- Email Address: drucek@sw1.k12.wy.us